Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2361/Σ Amritsar jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1209:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+162m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+142m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1412:12+142m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+813:05+830m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+332m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2716:45+2720m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1448.032219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:41+1021:43+102m??1462.032219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1121:52+112m??1466.058221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1122:01+112m??1473.044220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1122:12+112m??1479.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??1489.075221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1322:41+132m??1509.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#24%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1723:22+182m??1530.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2800:17+283m??2605.076271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3401:07+352m??2666.082283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m??2695.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2202:45+2110m??2756.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+3404:19+342m??2862.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+352m??2875.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3405:14+343m??2919.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3006:00+295m??2963.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+342m??2983.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+13-??21066.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site