Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2364/Σ Amritsar jaisalmer daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:17+182m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+162m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1213:05+930m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+242m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+262m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2114:44+212m??1359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+342m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??1448.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??1452.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+212m??1462.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:16+232m??1466.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+272m??1479.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2718:42+282m??1489.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3119:01+322m??1509.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+382m??1520.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+382m??1530.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4720:01+462m??1546.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:20+502m??1570.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??1578.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+5520:55+563m??1605.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:10+1:002m??1624.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:052m??1641.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0221:44+1:042m??1653.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0521:59+1:072m??1666.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1322:21+1:152m??1695.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:1023:11+1:122m??1751.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:45+1:0110m??1756.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#37%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0400:13+1:042m??2793.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#38%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+382m??2811.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+552m??2846.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+592m??2875.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5902:41+593m??2919.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:035m??2963.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:39+1:072m??2983.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5604:40+1:562m??21064.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1005:20+1:0530m??21066.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#46|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5605:22+1:560m??21068.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#47|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:172m??21099.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1706:13+1:182m??21109.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1706:36+1:182m??21130.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#50|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2107:12+1:212m??21174.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#51|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0408:00+1:035m??21203.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#52|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5808:49+1:022m??21249.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#53|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4725m??21260.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5009:53+492m??21264.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#55|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5110:24+512m??21303.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#56#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??21365.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site