Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2364/Σ Amritsar jaisalmer daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+215m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2409:45+232m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2610:35+2610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+342m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3212:12+322m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+2813:05+2330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3914:08+392m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3314:44+332m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3615:18+362m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5015:58+522m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+4716:45+5020m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+13??1448.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+2417:52+242m??1452.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+292m??1462.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+3018:16+302m??1466.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+3218:32+332m??1479.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:42+342m??1489.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+372m??1509.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+482m??1520.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4419:45+452m??1530.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+5320:01+522m??1546.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??1570.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5820:31+582m??1578.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0120:55+1:013m??1605.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0821:10+1:072m??1624.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:1221:26+1:122m??1641.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0821:44+1:092m??1653.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0921:59+1:102m??1666.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1522:21+1:162m??1695.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:1123:11+1:132m??1751.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:45+1:0110m??1756.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#37|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??2793.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#38|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+392m??2811.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+562m??2846.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+582m??2875.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5702:41+593m??2919.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:045m??2963.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:1103:39+1:112m??2983.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5904:40+1:592m??21064.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1405:20+1:0930m??21066.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#46|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5905:22+1:590m??21068.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#47|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:162m??21099.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1606:13+1:192m??21109.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1806:36+1:182m??21130.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#50|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2307:12+1:232m??21174.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#51|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:00+1:045m??21203.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#52|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5908:49+1:042m??21249.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#53|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5309:45+4825m??21260.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+512m??21264.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#55|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5210:24+522m??21303.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#56#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??21365.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site