Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2364/Σ Amritsar jaisalmer daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jan 23 2012 (12:17AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+262m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+252m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1713:05+1330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3214:08+322m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2714:44+272m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3015:18+302m??1404.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+372m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5??1448.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??1452.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??1462.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+212m??1466.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+222m??1479.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+222m??1489.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??1509.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m??1520.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??1530.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+332m??1546.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+362m??1570.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??1578.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m??1605.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??1624.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m??1641.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4421:44+442m??1653.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4321:59+442m??1666.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+502m??1695.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+462m??1751.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??1756.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#37|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??2793.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#38|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+132m??2811.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m??2846.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:56+302m??2875.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:41+313m??2919.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??2963.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+432m??2983.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??21064.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m??21066.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#46|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:22+1:050m??21068.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#47|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m??21099.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m??21109.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m??21130.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#50|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m??21174.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#51|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m??21203.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#52|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m??21249.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#53|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m??21260.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??21264.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#55|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m??21303.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#56#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-??21365.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site