Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2365/Σ Jaisalmer amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1317:49+142m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+172m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1518:55+1322m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+720:07+95m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2020:35+242m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+302m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+302m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3021:47+302m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3122:37+320m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2123:15+2735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3123:23+322m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4700:19+472m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+495m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4801:28+483m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+172m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+604:02+132m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1804:18+172m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2310m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2615.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:51+312m??2671.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3406:16+372m??2699.058283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+4306:31+422m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+4606:42+462m??2724.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+4906:57+522m??2741.067264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+5307:17+533m??2760.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+5507:36+552m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+5707:45+592m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+1:0008:03+1:002m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+3309:15+1925m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+392m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+4209:53+422m??2876.050221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+4110:07+422m??2886.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+4210:23+422m??2900.028221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+4110:33+412m??2903.029219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  10:53+3910:55+392m??2913.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+40-??2917.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:0912:30+3:2020m??2917.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:45+3:572m??21007.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:152m??21041.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:0414:42+4:052m??21074.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5315:50+3:575m??21116.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:0316:15+4:042m??21144.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:0216:40+4:022m??21170.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5116:55+3:522m??21187.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2617:55+4:335m??21230.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0718:24+4:062m??21266.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:155m??21287.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0819:34+4:082m??21323.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:48-??21365.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site