Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2365/Σ Jaisalmer amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1217:49+132m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1518:23+152m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+1318:55+1122m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1319:13+132m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+520:07+85m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2120:35+262m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3121:12+322m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3221:33+322m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3221:47+322m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3122:37+310m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2323:15+2735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3123:23+312m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+435m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4301:28+433m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5202:00+532m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1303:08+142m??2519.041390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+204:02+72m??2555.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1204:18+112m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1905:00+2010m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+242m??2615.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+2605:51+252m??2671.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2706:16+302m??2699.058284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+3306:31+322m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+3706:42+362m??2724.077298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+412m??2741.068264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+4107:17+413m??2760.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:36+432m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+4407:45+452m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+4508:03+462m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1809:15+625m??2835.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2009:53+202m??2876.050221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+182m??2886.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+172m??2900.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+1610:33+162m??2903.029219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+162m??2913.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  11:15+15-??2917.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2212:30+1:2420m??2917.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:45+1:522m??21007.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:11+1:552m??21041.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:4814:42+1:482m??21074.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4715:50+1:475m??21116.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:4916:15+1:492m??21144.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5016:40+1:502m??21170.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5616:55+1:562m??21187.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1117:55+2:165m??21230.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m??21266.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0619:00+2:045m??21287.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:5519:34+1:542m??21323.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:43-??21365.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site