Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. High buffer time at Delhi has been provided since Attari-Delhi Express can get delayed due to Visa and other security issues.

2372/Σ Attari-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (1:02AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3317 km  1 xfers
#1. 14002/Samjhauta Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Atari Shyam Singh and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samjhauta Express/14002
#1|--|ATT»Atari Shyam Singh (3 PFs)»  -20:00+26??10.064223mNRPunjab, Punjab
74 intermediate stations07:20472.0
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:20+13-??2472.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2472.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??2930.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??21457.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??31803.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??31866.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#8|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??32145.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??32306.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??32382.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??32442.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??32632.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??32695.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??32828.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??32917.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??33003.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??33036.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??43110.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??43168.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??43252.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#21/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??43317.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site