Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thurs 18631 is used On wed 18609 is used

2375/Σ Ranchi jodhpur Except sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 23 2012 (03:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+1??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+25m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+25m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+410m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+823:24+112m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1723:48+182m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:01+170m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+312m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+332m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+395m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+305m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1010m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:54+211m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+2104:12+212m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2604:25+262m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2704:34+311m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+282m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+3004:57+302m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:04+310m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:07+312m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+3105:16+312m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+3105:20+310m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+3205:43+392m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4405:54+442m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+5406:48+552m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+5706:58+572m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMS•Karamnasa (4 PFs)•  07:08+5907:10+592m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+4308:12+5310m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+1:0510:07+1:1615m??2555.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4811:02+1:492m??2618.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:3712:35+2:465m??2708.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#34/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+4:3113:50+4:322m??2824.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:2515:20+5:2815m??2902.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+6:2016:53+6:212m??21041.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:0718:55+6:105m??21133.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#38/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:10+6:0025m??21156.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#39%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5120:57+5:522m??21182.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:5121:25+5:512m??21210.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#41|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:3200:45+5:3510m??31397.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#42|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:3702:24+5:392m??31502.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:4302:40+5:432m??31516.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:3303:28+5:373m??31560.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:5104:35+6:0533m??31604.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#46|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:37-??31707.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site