Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2380/Σ Jaipur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 23 2012 (11:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2764 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2214 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+509:38+62m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3010:52+312m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3011:18+315m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2812:03+293m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3512:36+362m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2413:21+242m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2013:55+242m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+014:37+42m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+715:45+815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1215:55+132m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1016:42+102m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+05m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1617:49+162m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2018:07+202m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2018:24+222m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+292m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+4419:24+452m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+5619:49+572m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+5520:30+5525m??1550.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:170.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+183m??1550.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2668.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3403:06+3312m??2766.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5204:57+522m??2919.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5007:00+505m??21057.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:30+1:1010m??21149.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5611:05+565m??21333.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m??21402.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5912:55+1:0110m??21456.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0413:20+1:052m??21480.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1115:15+1:155m??21640.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+5616:25+585m??21683.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5517:10+562m??21727.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0018:15+1:063m??21794.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5420:20+1:1210m??21878.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5622:10+1:592m??21986.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:1300:10+1:189m??32065.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:1402:00+1:152m??32178.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:045m??32215.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1403:20+1:142m??32254.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4904:10+1:532m??32322.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5604:50+1:572m??32351.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:5605:30+1:562m??32392.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3506:50+1:4510m??32444.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:5007:20+1:512m??32473.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:5308:20+1:482m??32530.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:2309:25+1:215m??32563.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:2610:00+1:262m??32596.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3810:55+1:392m??32654.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4712:15+1:482m??32738.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m??32760.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:12-??32764.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site