Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2380/Σ Jaipur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Jan 23 2012 (11:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2215 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:13??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:2109:38+2:222m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:3910:52+2:392m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2:4111:18+2:435m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2:4512:03+2:453m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+2:5012:36+2:512m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+2:4412:58+2:452m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2:3913:21+2:392m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2:3213:55+2:332m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1014:37+2:152m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:1815:45+2:1815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2:2215:55+2:222m??1315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:2216:42+2:232m??1372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:1017:25+2:115m??1400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2:3917:49+2:412m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2:4818:07+2:512m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2:5418:24+2:582m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2:5919:00+2:592m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+3:1219:24+3:162m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+2:3919:49+2:442m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:05+2:4120:30+2:4425m??1551.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:170.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:2223:50+1:243m??1551.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4801:30+1:493m??2669.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:2303:06+2:2412m??2767.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:4204:57+2:432m??2920.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:4507:00+2:445m??21058.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:30+3:1810m??21150.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0611:05+3:065m??21334.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1611:55+3:162m??21403.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1112:55+3:1310m??21457.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:2513:20+3:262m??21481.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4415:15+3:575m??21641.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:3916:25+3:415m??21684.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5017:10+3:522m??21728.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1118:15+4:163m??21795.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:0020:20+4:0210m??21879.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1422:10+4:182m??21987.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4700:10+3:529m??32066.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:5602:00+3:572m??32179.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:5302:50+3:565m??32216.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:5803:20+3:582m??32255.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:2104:10+4:222m??32324.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:1704:50+4:222m??32352.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:2305:30+4:232m??32393.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4:0506:50+4:1610m??32445.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:1907:20+4:212m??32474.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:2808:20+4:272m??32531.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:5309:25+3:535m??32564.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:5810:00+3:592m??32597.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:1510:55+4:162m??32655.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:3412:15+4:342m??32739.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:2313:10+4:232m??32761.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+4:03-??32766.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site