Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2380/Σ Jaipur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 23 2012 (11:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 3416 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2215 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:35210.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:4209:38+2:432m012.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:5610:52+2:572m1183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3:0511:18+3:085m11103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3:0912:03+3:103m01147.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1412:36+3:152m11191.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3:0812:58+3:082m01205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3:0113:21+3:022m01220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2:5313:55+2:562m01248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:3814:37+2:412m31255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:4315:45+2:4115m11310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4515:55+2:452m11315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:4016:42+2:402m21372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:2617:25+2:265m51400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2:5317:49+2:552m11432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+3:0218:07+3:052m11452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+3:0918:24+3:142m11469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:212m11497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+3:1819:24+3:042m01524.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+2:2319:49+2:232m01548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:05+2:2120:30+2:2325m01551.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 6m
131 intermediate stations03:17650.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m121201.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m131319.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m431417.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m331570.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m031708.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m031715.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m231800.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m231984.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m132053.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m032107.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m232131.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m032291.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m032334.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m232378.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m032445.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m232529.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m332637.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m142716.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m142829.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m242866.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m042905.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m142974.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m143003.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#45%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m143043.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m643095.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m243124.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m143181.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m243214.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#50/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m143248.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m143305.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#52%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m243389.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m443407.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m143411.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#55/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-443416.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site