Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week, fast chain from Ajmer to Delhi-Chandigarh-Una. from DEE shastri nagar metro is hardly 1.5 kms, reserved auto fare max Rs. 30. from shastri nagar metro catch metro to new delhi station. or directly auto or taxi charge anything from Rs. 150-200 from DEE to NDLS which is hardly 8 kms.

2383/Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandigarh-Una fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 23 2012 (1:44PM)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0??10.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+32m??118.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+016:00+15m??1252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1516:38+152m??1311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1217:38+135m??1382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1618:19+272m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+819:40+1020m??1481.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+1820:18+182m??1511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+722:50+92m??1638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1823:45+1910m??1691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+162m??2790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+805:00+415m??2996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+407:20+815m??21131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14|--|AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  09:16+3009:19+303m??21282.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+110:50+45m??21357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+202m??21408.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1311:54+132m??21425.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+13-??21435.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+1??21435.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??21439.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??21479.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+716:13+82m??21525.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??21559.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m??21592.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+413m??21634.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+310m??21679.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+82m??21690.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+720:25+73m??21748.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??21776.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#30/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+42m??21783.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+121:40+15m??21804.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#32/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??21820.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site