Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From NDLS-AGC-BPL-NGP-RJY-SLO. To VSKP,Telescopic.

2384/Σ New Delhi-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Godavari Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Jan 23 2012 (2:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:13+163m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1322:00+163m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2710m21410.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:30+3410m12702.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42178.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:12+3606:13+391m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)06:30+4506:31+451m02892.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:04199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3809:45+4010m021091.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4012:26+412m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+813:30+1510m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+242m221370.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+232m221408.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2315:15+232m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+3015:25+292m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3316:47+352m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
52 intermediate stations02:43141.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1319:32+152m131676.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2319:47+232m131686.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+2120:33+211m131746.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1621:12+162m131794.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+1815m731894.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3200:07+331m241954.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m242001.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4000:58+411m142021.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3401:41+372m342044.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3802:02+381m242067.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:24+411m142094.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4302:37+441m142106.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+462m342131.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4503:11+471m242147.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:31+411m242169.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4903:48+501m242187.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:06+471m342211.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:11+181m342227.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#35/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+7-142244.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site