Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From NDLS-AGC-BPL-NGP-RJY-SLO. To VSKP,Telescopic.

2384/Σ New Delhi-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (2:00PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+24410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2920:13+323m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4322:00+433m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5210m12702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+592m02709.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:45+1:0610m021092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0412:26+1:052m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4010m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+512m221370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m221409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5516:47+562m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
54 intermediate stations02:43141.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m131676.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m131686.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1520:33+161m131746.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1321:12+132m131794.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+823:20+1615m731894.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3100:07+321m241954.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3100:42+311m242001.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+3800:58+391m142021.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3201:41+322m342044.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3702:02+371m242067.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+3902:24+401m142094.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4202:37+421m142106.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+452m342131.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4603:11+471m242147.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:31+441m242169.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4703:48+471m242187.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+2804:06+281m342211.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1205:11+131m342227.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#34/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+6-142244.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site