Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From NDLS-AGC-BPL-NGP-RJY-SLO. To VSKP,Telescopic.

2384/Σ New Delhi-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (14:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1141.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2220:13+233m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2922:00+303m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4123:35+4310m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5103:30+5010m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5709:45+5910m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5712:26+572m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2913:30+3010m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4914:20+492m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+492m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5115:15+502m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+572m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0216:47+1:032m??21536.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1419:32+162m??21536.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2319:47+232m??21546.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+2420:33+241m??21606.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1521:12+162m??21654.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+2323:20+2615m??21754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3800:07+391m??31814.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+421m??31861.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4600:58+471m??31881.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3701:41+372m??31904.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#24/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+4402:02+441m??31927.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+5202:24+521m??31954.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+5202:37+521m??31966.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+5502:55+542m??31990.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+5503:11+561m??32007.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+5103:31+521m??32029.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+5603:48+561m??32047.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+3004:06+311m??32071.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1805:11+181m??32087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+8-??32104.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site