Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Telescopic.

2385/Σ Madurai-Renigunta Shirdi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (2:15PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1444 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+6??10.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+172m??162.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+120:50+125m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2122:35+212m??1280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??1335.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2438.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#7/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2474.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1504:00+1110m??2501.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2569.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+32m??2644.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2695.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+61m??2850.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??2878.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??2930.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1014:40+191m??2971.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??21000.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2218:45+05m??21108.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??21118.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21144.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:25+2610m??21257.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+405m??31444.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??31444.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??31528.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??31595.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??31615.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??31640.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??31653.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??31682.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??31707.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??31749.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??31794.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??31842.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??31866.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??31896.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??31916.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??31944.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??31956.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??31969.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??32006.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??32043.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??32085.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??32114.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??32130.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??32150.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??32180.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??32182.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??32204.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??32212.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#49/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??32256.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??32259.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??32263.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??32273.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??32321.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??32339.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??32359.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#56/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??32389.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site