Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Telescopic.

2385/Σ Madurai-Renigunta Shirdi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (14:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+219:00+42m??162.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45-220:50+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+202m??1280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1023:50+1210m??1335.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-1402:00+110m??2438.043 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#7/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-902:55+05m??2474.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-2004:00+1210m??2501.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-1607:10+810m??2569.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+72m??2644.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1309:30+21m??2695.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1412:15+191m??2851.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+613:15+1215m??2879.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+161m??2932.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1414:40+171m??2972.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+301m??21001.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1718:45+35m??21109.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+518:58+51m??21119.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+619:25+122m??21146.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:25+1:0610m??21259.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+1:055m??31445.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+4115m??31445.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4202:40+433m??31529.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+422m??31596.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4604:10+482m??31616.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5104:33+522m??31641.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+372m??31654.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+315m??31683.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??31708.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??31750.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??31795.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+432m??31843.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4010m??31867.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??31897.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??31917.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??31945.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??31957.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+532m??31969.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4911:20+485m??32007.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4911:50+492m??32044.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+185m??32086.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+252m??32115.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+272m??32131.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m??32151.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+233m??32181.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+332m??32183.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+472m??32205.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4915:19+512m??32213.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#49/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4616:05+462m??32257.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:152.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-517:40+620m??32259.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??32264.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??32274.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??32322.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3519:02+362m??32340.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3719:19+372m??32360.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#56/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+9-??32390.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site