Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A comfortable travel in Rajdhani till Bangalore and a short travel to Mysore.

239/Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W  S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+4410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+3122:50+341m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5701:20+1:595m32403.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:5904:40+1:5410m12695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+3:4307:03+3:421m02873.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+3:1907:17+3:181m02885.073642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4110:10+2:4110m221084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:10+2:125m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2416:07+2:252m221528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+1:5118:50+2:0115m021659.052539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
72 intermediate stations09:08477.0
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:5304:00+1:532m132136.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1:53-1032296.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 25m
80 intermediate stations06:400.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+607:00+1520m542296.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m342308.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2107:35+211m342326.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m342340.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+211m242352.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2508:15+251m142370.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+292m242389.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+251m242415.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#21%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+30-442434.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site