Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A comfortable travel in Rajdhani till Bangalore and a short travel to Mysore.

239/Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+522:50+61m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2801:20+305m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3604:40+3710m??2695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+5907:03+581m??2873.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+2:1107:17+2:101m??2886.073644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4010m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1413:10+225m??21293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3316:07+332m??21528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+318:50+1115m??21660.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00298.0
#11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50+1023:59+129m??21958.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:59179.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+202m??32137.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+14-??32296.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+307:00+1820m??32296.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#15/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+2307:18+231m??32308.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2407:35+241m??32326.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+232m??32340.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2408:00+241m??32352.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+291m??32370.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+3408:35+342m??32389.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3209:05+321m??32415.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+35-??32434.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site