Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train chain as an alternative to present weekly MYS-SNSI Special.

2390/Σ Mysore-Shirdi daily Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Jan 23 2012 (2:54PM)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??1142.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+202m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1306.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+495m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+441m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+605:40+101m??2724.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1410m??2837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:51+361m??2916.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??21108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21176.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??21753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+445m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:085m??32353.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??32406.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+532m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+49-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site