Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train chain as an alternative to present weekly MYS-SNSI Special.

2390/Σ Mysore-Shirdi daily Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 23 2012 (2:54PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1306.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1339.069 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2511.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#20%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+91m??2725.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??2838.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#24%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2916.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+303m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??21109.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m??21176.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m??21447.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m??21570.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+121:55+95m??21753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+901:32+102m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1303:45+1512m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+235m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+225m??32353.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:37+242m??32407.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1309:57+142m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+7-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site