Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2398/Σ Swarnagomti Super (Via Orai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3208:00+4010m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1409:50+1:222m??1179.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4112:00+1:4015m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3612:45+3910m??1292.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+595m??1445.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0617:10+1:075m??1584.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+1:1918:19+1:192m??1658.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:0619:00+1:095m??1676.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:2720:12+1:261m??1761.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2:2620:23+2:251m??1774.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:3420:31+1:352m??1783.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+1:2922:01+1:302m??1869.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:4623:25+2:4710m??1974.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:2103:05+2:2110m??21182.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:4406:32+2:425m??21425.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+1:3711:25+1:4320m??21633.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2:0512:12+2:052m??21693.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+2:1912:40+2:192m??21741.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+2:1113:38+2:122m??21783.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:3314:17+2:332m??21833.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+1:31-??21983.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site