Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2398/Σ Swarnagomti Super (Via Orai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (3:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+5510m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:162m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:1512:00+2:2115m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4312:45+4710m??1292.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:0115:05+1:015m??1445.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4217:10+445m??1584.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+1:1418:19+1:142m??1658.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:0319:00+1:075m??1676.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:3020:12+1:291m??1761.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:1620:23+1:151m??1774.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:3820:31+1:392m??1782.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+1:2922:01+1:292m??1868.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:3723:25+1:3910m??1973.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4903:05+5210m??21181.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+5906:32+595m??21425.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+3111:25+3620m??21632.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+5812:12+582m??21692.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+1:0612:40+1:062m??21740.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:1013:38+1:102m??21782.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1814:17+1:172m??21832.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+27-??21982.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site