Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is useful for week end travellers. who travelling from Vellore to Virudunagar, sivakasi, rajapalayam

24/Σ Tirupati - Madurai - Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 01 2012 (14:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56731/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+19??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+422m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1315:42+122m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+212m??1115.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-817:55+172m??1198.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-419:55+1210m??1265.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+1020:45+122m??1308.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+1420:53+161m??1312.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??1351.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1721:50+171m??1368.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1522:20+302m??1388.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+362m??1419.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??1433.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  23:28+5123:30+522m??1458.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1901:00+265m??2508.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:37+382m??2602.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4203:00+412m??2624.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2210m??2665.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56731
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#19%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+1??2665.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:24+407:25+51m??2672.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:34+707:35+91m??2682.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+131m??2697.049114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m??2708.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2730.028106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:26+1308:27+141m??2733.060110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:44+1308:45+171m??2750.049140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:59+1409:00+151m??2761.082175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  09:24+1709:25+171m??2794.060156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  09:37+1809:38+181m??2806.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??2815.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+175m??2831.014161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#32|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  10:45-3-??2839.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site