Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable Rajdhani travel till Bangalore.

240/Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+2410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2022:50+221m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+505m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5404:40+5610m02695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+1:1304:50+1:132m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m021084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m021659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m021807.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+322m021950.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+495m032072.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+552m032140.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+335m032173.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m132206.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#16/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+34-1032366.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 25m
80 intermediate stations06:400.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+507:00+1220m542366.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m342378.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m342396.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+172m342410.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+171m242422.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m142440.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m242459.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#24%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m242485.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-442504.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site