Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and fast.....i have seen many people using this chain to go to nashik...basically its the best weekend chain

2402/Σ pune-nashik ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 23 2012 (6:31PM)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 343 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+415:38+33m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+716:10+72m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??192.05857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1218:23+85m??1138.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Panchavati Express/12109 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+919:13+103m??1138.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+192m??1205.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+122m??1220.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??1265.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+132m??1270.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+1122:07+112m??1302.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+1022:22+102m??1319.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  22:50+8-??1343.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site