Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Shivpuri via Gwalior

2405/Σ Secunderabad Shivpuri via Gwalior ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2012 (19:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1879 km  2 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12198/Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 15 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+142m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+252m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+291m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+81m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2515:50+2610m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2322:00+2310m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+2012m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2803:33+283m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express/12198
0 intermediate stations-3:-330.0
#14|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+2??21363.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#15|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+285m??21488.061478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+302m??21513.059447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  09:05+2909:07+292m??21541.038452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#18|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)10:25+310:40+2315m??21590.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3913:50+4210m??21590.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+5214:30+515m??21610.077415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+1:002m??21688.040422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3161.0
#22|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:03+4117:05+512m??21749.050428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#23|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+532m??21776.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#24/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1019:23+2223m??21804.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:53+3119:55+322m??21840.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00+12-??21879.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site