Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection between Bhavnagar and National Capital

2407/Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmedabad - Delhi - Haridwar M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:05)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+818:42+82m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+112m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+152m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1420:27+132m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+1020:49+101m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-322:32+42m??1233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-223:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2298.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??2304.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??2327.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??2348.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+252m??2390.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??2412.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??2425.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-413:57+05m??2455.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1010m??2507.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??2551.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m??2590.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??2606.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??2621.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+212m??2673.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??2694.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??2727.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??2747.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??2761.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??2813.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+142m??2842.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??2893.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1310m??2948.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??2953.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??31038.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#36!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2401:41+235m??31098.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+272m??31125.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+003:20+210m??31173.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??31195.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??31225.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2504:21+252m??31242.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2525m??31256.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+302m??31262.031209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+322m??31276.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4406:44+462m??31304.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+405m??31323.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+452m??31328.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+542m??31379.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5508:43+562m??31403.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+202m??31431.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+132m??31463.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#52%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+8-??31504.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site