Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection between Bhavnagar and National Capital

2407/Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmedabad - Delhi - Haridwar M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:05)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1319:09+142m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1519:31+152m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:49+91m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+222:32+62m??1233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+423:59+419m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??2298.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??2304.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??2327.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??2348.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+282m??2390.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??2412.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??2425.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??2455.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m??2507.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??2551.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??2590.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??2606.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??2621.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??2673.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m??2694.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??2727.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??2747.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m??2761.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m??2813.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m??2842.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??2893.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??2947.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??2953.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??31038.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#36!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m??31098.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??31125.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m??31173.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??31194.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+322m??31224.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??31242.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3705:30+3925m??31256.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??31262.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m??31276.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0306:44+1:062m??31304.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:15+1:035m??31323.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0607:22+1:072m??31327.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m??31379.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1808:43+1:192m??31403.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+432m??31430.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+292m??31463.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#52%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+26-??31504.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site