Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Bhavnagar and national Capital, and dehradun

2408/Σ Bhavnagar - Vadodara - NZM - Dehradun Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:08)
66
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  96 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 7h 12m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+132m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1519:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:31+132m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+132m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  20:48+920:49+81m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05171mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28-222:30+32m??1233.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+223:59+219m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:46+122m??2344.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1501:03+152m??2363.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+901:52+125m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1206:55+1410m??2398.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1907:19+182m??2425.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:31+182m??2436.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1707:44+172m??2448.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:56+172m??2461.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+95m??2472.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+172m??2492.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+182m??2504.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2109:06+202m??2512.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:17+212m??2522.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2109:43+225m??2545.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#26/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2709:52+262m??2556.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+252m??2563.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+272m??2578.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+272m??2586.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+282m??2600.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2710:49+262m??2610.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+272m??2614.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+262m??2620.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+282m??2632.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3011:26+292m??2639.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+312m??2648.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1312:30+1910m??2658.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+3112:42+312m??2668.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3312:51+322m??2676.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+392m??2686.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-514:25+410m??2700.057468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+514:45+62m??2717.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#43/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+814:55+82m??2728.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+615:10+72m??2740.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m??2749.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+112m??2763.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+152m??2778.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+152m??2792.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+172m??2802.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:41+192m??2825.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1717:00+172m??2841.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+192m??2853.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+182m??2863.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+212m??2878.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+202m??2916.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1230m??2925.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+172m??2931.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1919:57+182m??2939.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??2959.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+262m??2986.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+272m??2997.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+235m??21033.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+232m??21063.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+242m??21080.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2222:45+2410m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+312m??21131.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+322m??21141.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3523:37+362m??21154.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??31174.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#70/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1901:00+325m??31216.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+205m??31250.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m??31291.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#73/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+203:55+82m??31333.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1304:08+132m??31345.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+172m??31355.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#76/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??31363.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#77/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+222m??31373.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+2705:04+262m??31380.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#79/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+2705:45+3020m??31384.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#80/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+512m??31400.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??31407.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31412.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1206:55+1:172m??31424.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1907:06+1:212m??31434.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#85/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:2008:20+1:2150m??31454.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:2408:27+1:312m??31458.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#87/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2209:20+1:242m??31487.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#88/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2910:48+322m??31509.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#89%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+2211:20+212m??31533.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#90/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1312:45+525m??31568.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#91/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3313:17+352m??31602.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#92/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3614:05+4025m??31620.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#93%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5214:29+572m??31644.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#94%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5715:10+4930m??31648.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#95%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:21+522m??31652.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#96%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+4915:37+482m??31659.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#97/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+2816:33+312m??31679.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#98/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+10-??31699.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.