Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North India to West India

2409/Σ Amritsar - NZM - BRC - Bhavnagar Daily SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (8:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 23m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC

1 xfers. 18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+13??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1922:38+196m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+222m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+2123:59+2710m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2610m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+1910m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4804:25+492m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1:0105:00+1:022m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1:0305:14+1:025m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+492m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+4215m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:182m??2535.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+3710:00+385m??2648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+4110:30+432m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4811:00+482m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+5111:25+522m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJ•Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)•  11:34+5311:36+532m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+522m??2801.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5713:00+545m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0114:25+1:0210m??2972.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0515:47+1:052m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:0716:13+1:082m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3117:57+412m??21198.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3119:10+3520m??21239.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+4320:11+432m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+482m??21353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3421:52+362m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3623:05+3610m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+1803:07+185m??31500.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2003:39+192m??31536.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+192m??31554.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1405:15+1420m??31600.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+906:21+92m??31665.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??31733.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#38|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:56+1707:58+162m??31757.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1908:21+182m??31784.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1708:43+172m??31806.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2009:19+192m??31849.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1809:38+182m??31870.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  09:47+1809:49+172m??31877.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1610:06+162m??31895.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#45|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+7-??31898.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site