Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Option From ASR To PUNE

241/Σ Sachkhand - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:46)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2:12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2:3306:05+2:332m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:3106:45+2:325m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2:3807:03+2:382m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:3607:55+2:3610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:4608:37+2:482m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:4608:55+2:462m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:4509:14+2:502m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:3310:00+2:355m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:5410:35+2:502m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5011:02+2:502m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:4911:33+2:402m??1359.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:56+3:012m??1477.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m??1590.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m??1643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:275m??1643.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:3319:40+1:345m??1761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:5321:22+1:5312m??1859.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:15+2:305m??21150.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:4402:50+2:475m??21242.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:285m??21426.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2:3607:30+2:3220m??21549.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2:3307:55+2:342m??21573.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5109:50+2:565m??21733.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2:4211:00+2:455m??21776.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:5211:40+2:542m??21820.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:0612:50+3:073m??21887.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:4715:00+3:0215m??21971.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3:0316:35+3:1215m??22047.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:0219:20+3:015m??22192.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:0020:20+3:022m??22251.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1121:30+3:133m??22319.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:3822:30+2:445m??22326.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+2:5123:15+2:502m??22376.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+2:5223:45+2:522m??22406.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:485m??32464.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#38|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+2:3902:15+2:5810m??32515.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+2:5903:10+3:0610m??32539.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#40!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:40+3:115m??32565.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#41!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:1505:05+3:152m??32584.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#42!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4005:45+3:405m??32599.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#43!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:48-??32623.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site