Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Option From ASR To PUNE

241/Σ Sachkhand - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:46)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+125m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1607:03+162m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1008:55+102m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+112m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+410:00+55m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+222m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:02+252m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+232m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2713:20+2520m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2813:56+282m??1477.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+333m??1590.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3316:25+345m??1643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+205m??1643.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1819:40+185m??1761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1721:22+1712m??1859.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3301:15+375m??21150.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??21242.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??21426.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2320m??21549.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3007:55+302m??21573.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3809:50+465m??21733.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+315m??21776.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3511:40+362m??21820.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3912:50+403m??21887.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1015:00+2615m??21971.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4216:35+5415m??22047.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:20+1:035m??22192.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+572m??22251.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4721:30+513m??22319.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+155m??22326.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??22376.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??22405.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??32463.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#38|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3402:15+1:0510m??32515.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:10+1:0810m??32539.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:40+1:145m??32565.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#41|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m??32584.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#42|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+335m??32598.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+51-??32623.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site