Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connection between Bhavnagar and Jammu Tawi Via Vadodara, New Delhi.

2410/Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmedabad - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SF (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (8:31PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+3??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38+306:40+22m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#6/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??1298.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+712:13+72m??1344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+912:30+92m??1362.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-213:50+330m??1398.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??1472.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m??1545.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??1578.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+718:05+820m??1658.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-1019:05+22m??1700.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+122m??1792.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:42+162m??1853.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2621:40+2710m??1925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3422:57+342m??11033.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+155m??21249.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+804:14+122m??21383.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1304:50+1315m??21391.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4006:03+402m??21480.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3108:05+3310m??21590.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5709:55+1:1810m??21703.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2210:50+1:235m??21756.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:40+1:165m??21868.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:242m??21891.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:1014:55+1:2115m??21967.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site