Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connection between Bhavnagar and Jammu Tawi Via Vadodara, New Delhi.

2410/Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmedabad - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SF (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2005:36+202m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2108:29+22m??1233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+120m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#6/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+1??1298.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1612:13+162m??1344.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+212m??1363.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1113:50+1230m??1398.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+132m??1472.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+322m??1545.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m??1578.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+1920m??1659.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+122m??1700.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??1792.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+232m??1853.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3710m??1925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4422:57+442m??11033.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+215m??21250.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+142m??21384.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1515m??21391.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3406:03+342m??21481.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3608:05+3510m??21590.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5609:55+5710m??21704.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:1510:50+1:145m??21756.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0712:40+1:075m??21868.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??21892.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5914:55+1:0615m??21968.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.