Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Western India to North-West Desert

2411/Σ Jamnagar - ADI- Jodhpur Daily M/E Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (8:42PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+614:07+72m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+714:55+72m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+515:33+75m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+162m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1316:29+122m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1516:43+152m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+152m??1179.072107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1917:29+192m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2117:49+202m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+218:51+72m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:21+719:23+72m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+020:30+320m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??1331.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??1400.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??2465.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??2518.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#18!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??2600.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#19!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??2617.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??2631.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??2683.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??2714.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??2755.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#24|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??2787.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site