Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects wet-most point of country to North West desrt and Jodhpur.

2412/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Jodhpur - Bikaner Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+72m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+815:05+92m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+815:32+82m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+516:05+122m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+212m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2016:34+202m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2116:47+202m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2317:11+222m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+930m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+142m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+142m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+202m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+621:25+82m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+821:57+82m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+123:00+220m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: -1345m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1320m??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+232m??2504.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+312m??2525.05271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2701:48+312m??2567.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-103:28+33m??2632.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+504:38+910m??2685.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1305:22+132m??2729.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#27%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??2767.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??2784.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+222m??2798.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+212m??2822.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??2881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m??2922.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:50+1415m??2954.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+202m??2956.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4011:13+422m??21037.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4111:39+425m??21057.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#38|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5212:13+552m??21096.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5512:34+565m??21114.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#40|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4713:32+482m??21166.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??21198.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+5-??21230.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site