Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects wet-most point of country to North West desrt and Jodhpur.

2412/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Jodhpur - Bikaner Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+613:41+92m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23+614:25+82m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+122m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30+1215:32+122m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+182m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+1916:34+182m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2016:47+192m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2017:11+192m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1018:20+830m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+172m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+282m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+242m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+182m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand  21:55+1721:57+172m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+923:00+720m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: -1345m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+700:15+1620m??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+242m??2504.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+302m??2525.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+312m??2567.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-203:28+23m??2632.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1210m??2685.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2005:22+202m??2729.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#27!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m??2767.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+282m??2784.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??2798.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m??2822.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2408:10+255m??2881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m??2922.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1815m??2954.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+222m??2956.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3711:13+382m??21037.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4311:39+455m??21057.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#38|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+572m??21096.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5612:34+565m??21114.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#40|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m??21166.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+512m??21198.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+9-??21230.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site