Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects wet-most point of country to North West desrt and Jodhpur.

2412/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Jodhpur - Bikaner Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+813:41+112m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+814:25+92m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1115:05+112m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+102m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+132m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+202m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2016:34+202m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2016:47+192m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2017:11+202m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+830m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+142m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+212m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+202m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1121:25+122m??1433.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1221:57+122m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+723:00+520m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: -1345m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+800:15+1520m??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:32+282m??2504.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+342m??2525.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3101:48+352m??2567.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+103:28+33m??2632.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+604:38+1010m??2684.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m??2728.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#27!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m??2767.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2783.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??2798.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+322m??2822.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:10+275m??2880.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??2922.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2109:50+2315m??2954.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+292m??2956.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4511:13+462m??21037.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:39+465m??21057.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#38|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+582m??21096.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5812:34+595m??21114.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#40|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m??21165.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+512m??21197.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+8-??21229.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.