Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

2418/Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwadi-Latur Triweekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:15)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1:42??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2:0116:45+2:032m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2:1517:35+2:235m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1119:40+2:125m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??1403.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:0407:55+3:052m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+135m??21516.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+3517:35+385m??21624.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+4218:12+422m??21661.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+3019:05+285m??21697.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#20|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40+120:45+165m??21776.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1521:35+195m??21809.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m??21842.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2023:10+212m??21885.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:15+115m??31923.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#25|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2101:07+232m??31955.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#26|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+302:50+85m??32014.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??32082.09529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#28/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30+1-??32087.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site