Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best train combination for Puri from Dumka

2420/Σ Dumka To Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma  Jan 23 2012 (9:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 53552/Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 14h 14m Distance: 711 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53552
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.037146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??14.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??132.060233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??146.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+010:46+01m??165.020259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+0-??172.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations12:480.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1012:56+108m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+1013:25+104m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1213:45+141m??1125.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+1214:18+122m??1157.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+215:30+925m??1183.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  15:39+1715:40+181m??1188.044134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2216:45+1815m??1224.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+272m??1277.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#18/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m??1307.08375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:12+918:13+101m??1344.05357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+292m??1380.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#21/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+3619:50+355m??1402.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+235m??1514.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+212m??1576.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+2523:27+262m??1620.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+435m??2692.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+445m??2720.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+3601:45+375m??2739.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#28/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35-502:37+32m??2766.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#29/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+15-??2783.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site