Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly ,Fastest ,Telescopic. The 22846 Hatia -Pune Exp always 30-30 min early arr @ DD.

2422/Σ Hatia-Kopargaon-Latur Biweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1110.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+115m31167.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+242m12268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m22419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+2615m22472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3105:20+3110m22583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:20+195m12626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3906:43+402m02656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3108:35+315m22761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2910m42891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4512:05+443m32970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+205m121065.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  14:40+3114:45+315m121144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4910m321283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+525m221468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+481m121510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3023:00+323m221621.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1101:20+2715m231705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 3m
94 intermediate stations00:3076.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+252m341781.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4803:23+525m441889.075 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#21|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+552m141926.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4704:40+463m241962.048 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#23|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+106:10+02m142032.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+1306:40-10m142041.066621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site