Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly ,Fastest ,Telescopic. The 22846 Hatia -Pune Exp always 30-30 min early arr @ DD.

2422/Σ Hatia-Kopargaon-Latur Biweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5912:05+583m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3513:50+365m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4514:45+455m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  16:30+5716:40+1:0010m??21281.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5919:10+1:045m??21465.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5020:20+1:001m??21507.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4223:00+443m??21619.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2201:20+3615m??31703.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+272m??31703.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5203:23+565m??31811.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#21|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??31848.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5004:40+493m??31884.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31955.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+17-??31963.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.