Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna

2423/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
  TW   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    TF 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+2107:50+435m1152.053294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m0193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1809:55+1425m21128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+5010:27+522m01162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4910:51+502m01186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:36+1:032m11242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+5112:32+522m31289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+1:0313:40+5520m21312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:0714:01+1:072m31333.064207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:062m31405.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+5315:50+545m01446.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1:2416:26+1:242m21496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:0516:45+1:095m11500.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3617:40+1:402m21552.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+1:4618:05+1:512m11579.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:4118:47+1:425m11618.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3398.0
#18/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  21:20+1:4221:30+1:4610m01716.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+2:3422:36+2:342m31806.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3101:35+1:4020m42869.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5402:05+1:582m02898.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:5202:55+1:522m02943.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#23%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2:1303:45+2:2310m22987.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 12m
85 intermediate stations00:20255.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+275m131242.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#25%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m031262.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+3505:27+362m031302.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#27%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+4706:04+472m131360.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+5006:24+502m131382.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+3007:40+4410m431427.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+3309:40+2920m331535.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#31|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+5209:57+522m131557.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#32|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+5210:33+532m131600.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:14+1:061m131659.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#34|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+4712:00+4810m531666.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site