Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur via Bina Kota

2425/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1620 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDM•Shahbad Markanda (3 PFs)•  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+5510:45+552m??2604.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:0812:40+1:095m??2717.083182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:1613:18+1:162m??2767.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:1513:35+1:175m??2771.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1314:35+1:212m??2823.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:3215:00+1:342m??2850.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:4215:36+1:435m??2889.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:5916:11+2:002m??2931.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0716:39+2:092m??2961.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2:0317:30+2:0610m??2986.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+2:1917:48+2:202m??21012.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:3218:32+2:332m??21077.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/51614 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)21:20+3521:50+4530m??21077.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  22:01+5322:03+552m??21085.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43%==%SRKISemarkheri  22:10+5622:12+592m??21090.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%KXBKanjiya  22:20+5922:22+1:012m??21098.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:32+1:042m??21106.056403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  22:41+1:0522:43+1:072m??21114.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  22:53+1:0822:55+1:082m??21125.075451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  23:02+1:1023:04+1:112m??21134.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  23:11+1:1123:13+1:112m??21139.042450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  23:18+1:1223:20+1:132m??21142.061461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1323:31+1:152m??21152.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:1723:42+1:192m??21159.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:1923:52+1:202m??21167.054507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54%==%PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:1900:04+1:212m??31176.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55%==%PGAPagara  00:10+1:2200:12+1:262m??31182.047494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56%==%MABNMaban  00:21+1:2800:22+1:321m??31189.013502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#57%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+1:1001:15+5625m??31196.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  01:25+1:1001:27+1:112m??31203.028500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#59/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+5202:00+535m??31216.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60%==%DHRDharnaoda (1 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:13+1:191m??31229.083392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  02:24+1:2702:25+1:311m??31244.049367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  02:39+1:2902:40+1:341m??31255.055345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  02:57+1:3502:58+1:371m??31271.060312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  03:12+1:3603:13+1:381m??31285.063288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  03:29+1:3903:30+1:411m??31302.075274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#66%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4303:45+1:455m??31314.055263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67%==%SDLKSundlak (1 PFs)  03:52+1:4903:53+1:461m??31320.0-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#68%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  03:55+1:5404:00+1:515m??31326.032261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  04:17+1:4504:18+1:501m??31336.043249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#70%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  04:39+1:3404:40+1:351m??31351.022249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#71%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura (1 PFs)  05:00+1:2205:01+1:201m??31358.045259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:171m??31364.013256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#73%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+42-??31380.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+3806:35+435m??31380.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#75/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+1908:45+2715m??31488.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#76|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2710:18+293m??31612.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#77|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+33-??31620.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site