Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur via Bina Kota

2425/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1621 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+252m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2922:38+292m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2600:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+232m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:32+612m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+905:14+92m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDM•Shahbad Markanda (3 PFs)•  06:09+1606:11+162m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1306:56+132m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1810:15+1420m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+172m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2812:40+305m??2718.083181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+3613:18+362m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+3413:35+375m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+412m??2824.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+522m??2851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:0115:36+1:035m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:1716:11+1:202m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:2916:39+1:312m??2962.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:2317:30+1:2410m??2987.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3917:48+1:392m??21012.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4266.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:5518:32+1:562m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/51614 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)21:20+2121:50+3130m??21078.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  22:01+4122:03+432m??21086.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43%==%SRKISemarkheri  22:10+4422:12+472m??21091.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%KXBKanjiya  22:20+4622:22+492m??21099.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  22:30+5122:32+532m??21107.056403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  22:41+5322:43+542m??21115.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+552m??21126.075451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  23:02+5823:04+592m??21135.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  23:11+5823:13+582m??21140.042450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  23:18+5923:20+592m??21143.061461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  23:29+5923:31+1:012m??21153.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:0223:42+1:022m??21160.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:0323:52+1:042m??21168.054507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54%==%PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:0500:04+1:052m??31177.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55%==%PGAPagara  00:10+1:0700:12+1:092m??31183.047494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56%==%MABNMaban  00:21+1:1000:22+1:151m??31190.013502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#57%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+5501:15+4425m??31197.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:27+1:092m??31204.028500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#59/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+3802:00+375m??31217.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60%==%DHRDharnaoda (1 PFs)  02:12+5802:13+591m??31230.083392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0902:25+1:131m??31245.049367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  02:39+1:1102:40+1:161m??31256.055345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  02:57+1:1702:58+1:201m??31272.060312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  03:12+1:1803:13+1:201m??31286.063288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  03:29+1:2003:30+1:231m??31303.075274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#66%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2503:45+1:255m??31315.055263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67%==%SDLKSundlak (1 PFs)  03:52+1:2703:53+1:271m??31321.0-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#68%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  03:55+1:3304:00+1:315m??31327.032261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  04:17+1:2604:18+1:281m??31337.043249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#70%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  04:39+1:1704:40+1:171m??31352.022249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#71%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura (1 PFs)  05:00+1:0605:01+1:071m??31359.046259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  05:09+1:0105:10+1:041m??31365.013256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#73/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+28-??31381.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+4406:35+485m??31381.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#75/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+2408:45+2815m??31489.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#76|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2810:18+293m??31613.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#77|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+35-??31621.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site