Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur via Bina Kota

2425/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1621 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+5622:05+562m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+552m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+5922:38+1:002m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:50+1:065m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:0500:29+1:052m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:0600:48+1:062m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0101:50+1:035m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:072m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5603:15+1:0010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1004:04+1:122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:32+1:0512m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1504:51+1:152m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:14+1:192m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:50+1:1210m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDM•Shahbad Markanda (3 PFs)•  06:09+1:2406:11+1:242m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1:2106:36+1:222m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2606:56+1:282m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2607:12+1:282m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:3307:30+1:332m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+1:2907:49+1:302m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3408:04+1:352m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:3908:18+1:402m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:4008:35+1:402m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4608:53+1:472m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:5209:30+1:552m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:5010:15+1:5020m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+2:0510:45+2:042m??2605.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2:0912:40+2:095m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2:1713:18+2:172m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2:2113:35+2:255m??2772.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2:3314:35+2:402m??2824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4815:00+2:492m??2851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+3:0915:36+3:105m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+3:2616:11+3:272m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+3:3616:39+3:392m??2962.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3:4117:30+3:3710m??2987.095260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+3:5617:48+3:572m??21013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+4:0318:32+4:032m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/51614 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)21:20+4021:50+5130m??21078.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  22:01+5922:03+1:002m??21086.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43%==%SRKISemarkheri  22:10+1:0122:12+1:022m??21091.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%KXBKanjiya  22:20+1:0322:22+1:062m??21099.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:32+1:082m??21107.056403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  22:41+1:0822:43+1:102m??21115.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1122:55+1:122m??21126.075451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  23:02+1:1323:04+1:132m??21135.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  23:11+1:1323:13+1:132m??21140.042450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m??21143.061461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:31+1:162m??21153.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:2023:42+1:212m??21160.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:2323:52+1:242m??21168.053507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54%==%PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:2300:04+1:242m??31177.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55%==%PGAPagara  00:10+1:2600:12+1:302m??31183.048493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56%==%MABNMaban  00:21+1:3300:22+1:371m??31190.014502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#57%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+1:1201:15+1:0825m??31197.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58%==%MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  01:25+1:5201:27+1:552m??31204.028500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#59%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:00+1:135m??31217.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60%==%DHRDharnaoda (1 PFs)  02:12+1:4602:13+1:471m??31230.083392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  02:24+1:5202:25+1:571m??31245.049367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  02:39+1:5602:40+2:001m??31256.055345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  02:57+1:5702:58+2:021m??31272.060312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  03:12+1:5903:13+2:001m??31286.063288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  03:29+2:0203:30+2:031m??31303.075274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#66%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:40+2:0603:45+2:065m??31315.055263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67%==%SDLKSundlak (1 PFs)  03:52+2:0903:53+2:091m??31321.0-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:027.0
#68%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  03:55+2:1504:00+2:115m??31328.032261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#69%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  04:17+2:0804:18+2:121m??31337.043249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#70%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  04:39+1:5404:40+1:551m??31352.022249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#71%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura (1 PFs)  05:00+1:4505:01+1:461m??31359.045259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  05:09+1:4405:10+1:471m??31365.013256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#73%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+57-??31381.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:35+225m??31381.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#75/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:30-108:45+615m??31489.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#76|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2310:18+293m??31613.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#77|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+21-??31621.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site