Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From hills of J&K to Gujarat Coast

2428/Σ Udhampur - Ahmedabad - Somnath (Mon) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:22)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+622:10+1615m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+1822:24+182m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+3200:10+315m??2152.058328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:20+815m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-206:00+225m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1506:26+152m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3455.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-908:10+010m??2469.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3593.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+410:00+815m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1210:23+122m??2587.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1111:00+810m??2612.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+2011:58+212m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-1315:15+360m??2790.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:15159.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+1718:00+1130m??2949.045233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1221:15+1515m??21085.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+502:13+810m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47186.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-14-??31541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+308:25+615m??31541.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+708:44+72m??31552.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+209:40+32m??31606.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:36+142m??31672.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+272m??31719.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??31746.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:07+137m??31788.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+182m??31794.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1314:21+192m??31829.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2314:39+262m??31846.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#30|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3010m??31865.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m??31891.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+362m??31927.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m??31943.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#34|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:35+2010m??31973.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??31978.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site