Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west-most point to north-most BG station on main line, from Dwarka to Mata Vaishno Devi...

2429/Σ Porbandar - Ahmedabad - Udhampur Fastest (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (10:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1505:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBT•Sabarmati Junction (3 PFs)•  05:37+1905:39+262m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+0??2463.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+1514:11+1410m??2650.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1618:40+2115m??2919.051241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#25|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1021:55+035m??21056.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#26|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2000:25+2920m??31214.085225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#27|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+4001:48+412m??31329.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#28|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+4402:24+452m??31374.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+3610m??31392.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+3703:25+382m??31417.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3503:55+355m??31442.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-106:13+3713m??31534.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+232m??31590.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1308:25+1725m??31622.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#35|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+1910m??31740.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+255m??31851.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+3714:09+362m??31918.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#38/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+2514:46+252m??31941.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#39/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+2810m??31950.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#40/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??32003.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site