Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Sri Somnath, Diu to jammu Tawi, Udhampur and foothills of Kashmir Valley...

2431/Σ Somnath(Diu) - Ahmedabad - Udhampur (Sat) Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:30)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1322:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1323:33+135m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+132m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+300:59+122m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+145m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+1801:54+182m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2102:18+212m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2102:58+202m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+704:15+102m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+2-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+2??2432.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+514:11+710m??2619.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#19|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+3118:40+3215m??2888.051 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#20|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1121:55+035m??21025.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2500:25+3220m??31183.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#22|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+4401:48+442m??31299.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#23|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+5002:24+502m??31343.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4410m??31361.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+4403:25+442m??31386.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#26|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4503:55+455m??31412.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#27|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1010m??31504.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+282m??31560.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#29|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1608:25+2025m??31592.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#30|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+811:20+1610m??31709.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:05+295m??31821.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4514:09+452m??31888.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3414:46+352m??31912.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+2210m??31920.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#35/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-3-??31973.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site