Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valsad to Jammu

2432/Σ Valsad-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 23 2012 (22:33)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 4905 km  3 xfers
#1. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 54m Distance: 1767 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 10m
#3. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 10m
#4. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 14:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#2/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+707:30+72m??118.07411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:47+507:48+61m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  07:56+707:57+71m??147.04515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+008:30+25m??169.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1008:50+101m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+101m??1100.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+131m??1118.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+151m??1128.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+131m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1410:03+141m??1169.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1310:47+1210m??1198.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1210m??1198.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+162m??1272.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??1345.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m??1378.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??1458.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??1500.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1420:24+142m??1625.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??1725.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3822:57+382m??1833.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+195m??21050.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+82m??21183.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??21191.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3206:03+322m??21281.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1010m??21390.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??21504.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3810:50+395m??21556.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+355m??21667.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??21690.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2014:55+1915m??21767.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+013:50+230m??31767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+615:00+72m??31841.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??31914.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??31947.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1718:05+1520m??32027.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-519:05+42m??32069.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??32161.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+212m??32222.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3810m??32294.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+402m??32402.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+165m??42619.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+92m??42752.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??42760.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3206:03+322m??42850.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1508:05+1210m??42959.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2909:55+3310m??43073.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3810:50+395m??43125.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:40+325m??43236.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??43259.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#51/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+1914:55+1915m??43336.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+413:50+430m??53336.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#53/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+92m??53410.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#54/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+242m??53483.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+292m??53516.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+1118:05+1020m??53596.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#57/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-819:05+32m??53638.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#58/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+720:42+72m??53791.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+1521:40+1710m??53863.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2422:57+252m??53971.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1501:13+152m??64154.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+102:05+55m??64188.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-804:14+02m??64321.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35-104:50+015m??64329.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2406:03+242m??64419.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#66/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1210m??64528.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#67/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3609:55+4610m??64642.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4910:50+495m??64694.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+385m??64805.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#70%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+492m??64828.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#71/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2814:55+2615m??64905.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site