Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valsad to Jammu

2432/Σ Valsad-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 23 2012 (22:33)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 4905 km  3 xfers
#1. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 54m Distance: 1768 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 10m
#3. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 10m
#4. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 14:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#2/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+807:30+82m??118.07411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:47+707:48+71m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  07:56+707:57+81m??147.04515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+208:30+25m??169.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1508:50+161m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1709:00+171m??1100.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+211m??1118.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+2209:26+231m??1128.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+221m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??1169.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1910:47+1710m??1198.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2110m??1198.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??1272.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??1345.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??1378.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m??1458.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??1500.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m??1625.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??1725.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??1833.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m??21050.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m??21183.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m??21191.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m??21281.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m??21390.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m??21504.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m??21556.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m??21668.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m??21691.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m??21767.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+613:50+930m??31767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+1:062m??31841.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m??31914.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??31947.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1218:05+1320m??32027.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-319:05+52m??32069.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+182m??32161.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??32222.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3421:40+3410m??32294.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??32402.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??42619.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3004:14+322m??42752.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3204:50+3415m??42760.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1206:03+1:122m??42850.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0008:05+5910m??42959.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:55+1:2110m??43073.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2710:50+1:285m??43125.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:2112:40+1:215m??43237.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3313:10+1:332m??43260.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#51/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1814:55+1:4015m??43336.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2:0713:50+2:0030m??53336.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#53/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2515:00+3:252m??53410.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#54/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2:1415:55+2:142m??53483.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2:1616:20+2:162m??53516.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2:0218:05+2:0220m??53596.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#57/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1:4319:05+1:492m??53638.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#58/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2:0320:42+2:032m??53791.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+2:1721:40+2:1810m??53863.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2:2822:57+2:282m??53971.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2:3201:13+2:352m??64154.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:3502:05+2:365m??64188.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3:1204:14+3:132m??64321.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+3:1904:50+3:1915m??64329.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3:5106:03+3:512m??64419.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#66/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3:5608:05+3:5610m??64528.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#67/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4:1209:55+4:2610m??64642.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4:2410:50+4:245m??64694.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4:1712:40+4:175m??64806.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#70/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+3:3713:10+3:372m??64829.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#71/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+4:0814:55+3:3415m??64905.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site