Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valsad to Jammu

2432/Σ Valsad-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 23 2012 (22:33)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 4908 km  3 xfers
#1. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 54m Distance: 1768 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 10m
#3. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 10m
#4. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 14:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#2/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+707:30+72m??118.07411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:47+507:48+61m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  07:56+607:57+71m??148.04515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+008:30+05m??169.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1008:50+101m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+111m??1100.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??1119.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1309:26+141m??1128.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1209:50+121m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1310:03+131m??1169.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+910:47+810m??1198.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??1198.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??1272.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1345.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??1378.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??1458.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??1500.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??1625.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??1725.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??1833.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??21050.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??21184.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??21191.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??21281.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??21390.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??21504.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??21556.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??21668.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??21692.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+3914:55+3815m??21768.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1113:50+1230m??31768.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+132m??31842.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+322m??31915.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m??31948.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+1920m??32028.043495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+122m??32070.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??32162.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+232m??32223.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3710m??32295.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4422:57+442m??32403.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+215m??42620.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+142m??42754.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1515m??42761.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3406:03+342m??42851.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3608:05+3510m??42960.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5609:55+5710m??43074.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:1510:50+1:145m??43126.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0712:40+1:075m??43238.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??43262.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#51/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+5914:55+1:0615m??43338.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2513:50+2430m??53338.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#53/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??53412.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#54/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+362m??53485.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m??53518.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2718:05+3120m??53598.043495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#57/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+252m??53640.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#58/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??53793.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3621:40+3610m??53865.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+412m??53973.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+322m??64156.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+245m??64190.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+152m??64324.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1704:50+1715m??64331.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+302m??64421.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#66/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1908:05+2010m??64530.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#67/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5309:55+5810m??64644.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0710:50+1:085m??64696.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:40+1:015m??64808.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#70%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??64832.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#71/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5814:55+5315m??64908.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.