Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2434/Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16-09:21-5m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??1212.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??1233.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23-10:28-5m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32-12:37-5m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-13:50-30m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1540.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45-18:05-20m??1653.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1695.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30-21:40-10m??1920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??11028.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m??21211.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??21378.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35-04:50-15m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??21476.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??21863.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21886.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:55-15m??21962.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site