Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2434/Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+52m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+807:49+92m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+208:18+72m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+708:33+72m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+102m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+509:21+55m??1194.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??1213.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+102m??1234.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+610:28+65m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1810:48+172m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1910:57+182m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2311:11+222m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2511:44+252m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+252m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2112:37+215m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2513:50+2430m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+362m??1540.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2718:05+3120m??1653.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+252m??1695.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3621:40+3610m??1920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+412m??11028.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+322m??21211.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+245m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+152m??21379.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1704:50+1715m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+302m??21476.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1908:05+2010m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5309:55+5810m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0710:50+1:085m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:40+1:015m??21863.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??21887.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5814:55+5315m??21963.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.