Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in Week.

2436/Σ Valsad-Jammutawi Swaraj Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 54m Distance: 1767 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#2/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+707:30+62m??118.07411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:47+507:48+61m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  07:56+707:57+71m??147.04515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+208:30+25m??169.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+111m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1209:00+121m??1100.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??1118.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1509:26+161m??1128.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+131m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1510:03+151m??1169.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1410:47+1210m??1198.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1210m??1198.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??1272.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m??1345.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??1378.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1620m??1458.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??1500.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1220:24+122m??1625.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??1725.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??1833.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m??21050.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1104:14+152m??21183.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1604:50+1615m??21191.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+412m??21281.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2908:05+2910m??21390.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4009:55+4710m??21504.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??21556.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+475m??21667.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??21690.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3614:55+3915m??21767.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site