Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Sri Somnath, Veraval to Jammu Tawi

2437/Σ Veraval - Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi SF (Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:49)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+821:53+72m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1422:23+142m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+102m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+100:59+92m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+145m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2602:18+262m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2802:58+272m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1704:15+182m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+7-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2432.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+812:13+82m??2478.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+172m??2496.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1113:50+1430m??2532.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:1115:00+1:122m??2606.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??2679.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??2712.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1718:05+1720m??2792.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+419:05+102m??2834.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1420:05+142m??2926.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+242m??2987.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3610m??21059.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4222:57+422m??21167.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2302:05+275m??31383.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3004:14+322m??31517.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3415m??31525.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1706:03+1:172m??31614.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0808:05+1:0710m??31724.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:1909:55+1:2810m??31837.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:3310:50+1:335m??31890.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:2612:40+1:265m??32002.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3913:10+1:392m??32025.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:2414:55+1:4715m??32101.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site