Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days In Week.

2438/Σ Valsad-Jammutawi Swaraj Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (10:52PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12935/Bandra - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bandra - Surat InterCity Express/12935
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+2??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+507:08+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m??118.05218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+408:00+42m??144.0759mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+808:36+82m??187.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+509:31+62m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+309:57+72m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+810:16+82m??1201.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+112m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2-??1252.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations11:420.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1011:47+115m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1913:43+2010m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+182m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2020m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+719:05+115m??1684.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3410m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+162m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1804:50+2515m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??21464.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2210m??21574.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4809:55+1:0110m??21687.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:50+1:105m??21739.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:40+1:055m??21852.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??21875.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+1:0315m??21951.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site