Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days In Week.

2438/Σ Valsad-Jammutawi Swaraj Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:52)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express/12935
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+307:08+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??118.05218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+42m??144.0759mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+908:36+92m??187.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+1409:31+142m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+1209:57+142m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+1210:16+122m??1201.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2-??1252.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations11:420.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+111:47+25m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1310m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??1455.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+342m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??1642.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??1684.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+205m??21233.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+504:14+92m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1215m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3306:03+332m??21464.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1110m??21574.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??21687.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3810:50+395m??21740.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+345m??21852.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+422m??21875.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2014:55+1915m??21951.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site