Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From foothills of Himachal, greens of Punjab, Chandigarh to the kingdom of Lord Krishna..

2439/Σ Una - Chandigarh - New Delhi - Dwarka - Okha (Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (10:52PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+308:45+215m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+172m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+1211:36+122m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+10-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+5215m??1385.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0213:52+1:022m??1390.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:08+1:0414:10+1:042m??1400.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:27+1:052m??1417.058219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:3615:22+1:372m??1469.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:4415:58+1:442m??1517.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:4416:23+1:463m??1543.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:2019:10+1:1815m??1694.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:40+1:1010m??1829.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#24!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2022:23+1:202m??1881.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:1900:57+1:232m??21035.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:45+1:2110m??21134.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+1:032m??21187.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:1304:33+1:142m??21216.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:47+1:192m??21230.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:1005:15+1:112m??21252.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#31|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+495m??21317.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+4908:14+582m??21382.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#33!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3110:55+5915m??21498.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+472m??21574.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+3412:41+512m??21583.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#36|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+3913:35+502m??21637.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#37|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+392m??21721.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+18-??21750.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site