Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From foothills of Himachal, greens of Punjab, Chandigarh to the kingdom of Lord Krishna..

2439/Σ Una - Chandigarh - New Delhi - Dwarka - Okha (Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:52)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+805:27+93m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+1105:58+112m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1006:28+122m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1507:38+138m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+808:45+715m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+162m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+711:36+82m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+3113:25+3215m??1385.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+3713:52+372m??1391.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+4114:10+422m??1400.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+452m??1417.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:22+1:032m??1469.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:1215:58+1:122m??1517.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:1316:23+1:163m??1543.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0619:10+1:0315m??1694.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5521:40+5210m??1829.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+5722:23+572m??1881.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32155.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0300:57+1:052m??21036.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:45+1:0010m??21134.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+4304:10+482m??21187.084216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#28%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+5304:33+532m??21217.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+5704:47+572m??21230.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+5205:15+522m??21252.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#31|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+125m??21317.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+2608:14+272m??21383.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#33!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+310:55+1015m??21499.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+912:27+122m??21575.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+1112:41+142m??21583.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#36|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+172m??21637.04546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#37|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+615:30+142m??21721.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+3-??21750.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site