Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2440/Σ Howrah-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:56)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+45m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1420:34+151m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-322:38+53m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1900:57+2110m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3802:46+393m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5804:53+578m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+1:16-??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+2913:25+3215m??21451.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+3913:52+392m??21456.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+4114:10+412m??21466.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??21483.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5715:22+572m??21535.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0415:58+1:042m??21583.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0416:23+1:083m??21609.060271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+4619:10+4615m??21760.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2710m??21895.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+3722:23+372m??21947.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+4700:57+472m??32101.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+3402:45+3410m??32200.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+182m??32253.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+3004:33+312m??32282.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+3804:47+402m??32296.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+372m??32318.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#25|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-907:15+55m??32383.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1608:14+212m??32448.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1510:55+2115m??32564.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+1812:27+212m??32640.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+2212:41+252m??32649.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+332m??32703.04546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+332m??32787.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+11-??32816.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site