Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2440/Σ Howrah-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:56)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+4??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+55m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1020:34+111m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+93m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+3700:57+4210m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:3802:46+1:403m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2:3304:53+2:348m??21016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+3:34-??21456.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+4913:25+4815m??21456.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+5713:52+572m??21461.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:002m??21471.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0314:27+1:032m??21488.058219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:22+1:082m??21540.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:1615:58+1:162m??21588.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:1516:23+1:153m??21614.060271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0119:10+5915m??21765.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4821:40+4610m??21900.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+5222:23+522m??21952.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#19!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+4300:57+472m??32106.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5110m??32205.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#21!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+342m??32258.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+5004:33+512m??32287.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+5404:47+552m??32301.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+4905:15+512m??32323.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#25|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+907:15+175m??32388.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+2608:14+302m??32453.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+2810:55+3515m??32569.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+2912:27+302m??32645.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+3112:41+342m??32654.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+3513:35+362m??32708.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+302m??32792.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+12-??32821.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site