Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2441/Σ Howrah-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (23:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1015:35+115m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:32+257m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+302m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3820:03+3715m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2721:43+292m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4922:31+492m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3300:45+3615m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3902:25+3710m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+275m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4906:02+492m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3107:30+3410m??21131.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:35+483m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dwarka Express/18401 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#16/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+2611:10+253m??21210.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+1113:10+153m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1514:15+175m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:44+2014:45+211m??21421.085281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:25+253m??21474.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2316:30+2910m??21523.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+517:25+183m??21547.050212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#23/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  18:31+3118:33+372m??21602.070187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+1:0820:00+1:115m??21697.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2710m??21858.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+3301:26+355m??31988.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59100.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25+1503:45+2620m??32088.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+3404:44+352m??32153.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:57+2605:59+312m??32218.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21117.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+3508:35+3615m??32335.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:57+3810:07+4510m??32410.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:19+4810:24+485m??32419.06512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+1:012m??32473.07345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0812:30+1:085m??32558.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#35|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+30-??32586.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.