Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2441/Σ Howrah-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (23:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1216 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+82110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+815:35+95m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1217:32+157m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+182m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2520:03+2415m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+192m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3622:31+362m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3000:45+3515m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3402:25+3310m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+225m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+352m22904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m321008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m221076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3007:30+3310m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4508:35+493m321216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dwarka Express/18401 - Buffer: 7m
352 intermediate stations02:32755.0
#16/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+111:10+103m141971.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+013:10+83m142066.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1014:15+115m142145.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+141m142182.085281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:22+1515:25+143m142235.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1316:30+2010m342285.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-117:25+123m242309.050212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#23%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  18:31+1118:33+112m142363.070187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+195m142459.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m142620.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+701:26+95m452749.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59100.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-1203:45+020m552849.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+704:44+72m152914.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:57-805:59+22m152980.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+108:35+415m153096.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:57+510:07+1810m053172.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:19+2110:24+225m053180.06512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:14+3111:16+312m053235.07346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:25+3212:30+385m053319.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#35|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-153347.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site