Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2443/Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 23 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+84m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+142m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+301m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+313m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+1:032m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPR•Ghorpuri (2 PFs)•  06:13+2106:15+202m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+182m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+101m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+131m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+608:15+202m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??2464.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29 TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+911:00+92m??2482.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+811:30+65m??2506.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??2506.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+814:00+83m??2524.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+117:27+55m??2758.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1618:03+162m??2808.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+175m??2888.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??2923.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+021:35+1020m??2988.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3622:42+421m??21057.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+33m??31122.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1701:32+1810m??31174.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#41!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2302:58+232m??31257.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??31273.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1803:40+182m??31288.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+62m??31340.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:13+195m??31370.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2105:46+213m??31412.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#47|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+15-??31444.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.