Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2443/Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 23 2012 (11:15PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+73m??254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+82m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+82m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+132m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1702:08+231m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+213m??2181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+512m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+502m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+352m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPR•Ghorpuri (2 PFs)•  06:13+1406:15+142m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+810m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+132m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+207:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+71m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+008:15+162m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+608:55+91m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1309:00+141m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+122m??2418.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+165m??2465.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??2485.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1511:30+125m??2509.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+0??2509.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-314:06+12m??2527.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-317:27+05m??2761.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:03+92m??2811.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+115m??2891.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??2926.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??2990.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??21060.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??31125.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??31177.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#41!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??31260.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??31276.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??31290.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??31342.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??31373.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??31415.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#47|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??31447.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site