Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The buffer time is just good enough to changeover, without wasting time/...

2446/Σ Ajmer - Ahmedabad - Rajkot - Jamnagar (Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (23:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 824 km  2 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 247 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jamnagar/JAM


2 xfers. 19 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+162m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2107:18+222m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2607:40+282m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3508:28+362m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+3609:24+352m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3710:25+2720m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+611:52+82m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:07+202m??1423.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+814:50+520m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2414:10+2115m??2492.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1915:16+211m??2557.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+221m??2623.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#14!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3317:39+361m??2697.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+19-??2739.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#16!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+375m??2739.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+4522:28+442m??2764.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#18|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+4923:11+482m??2815.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#19|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+20-??2824.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.