Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one change of station, from Uttaranchal, UP, Delhi to one of the 12 Jyotirlingas, and Diu...

2447/Σ Haridwar - Delhi - Ahmedabad - Veraval Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (23:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+10??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+212m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+282m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+432m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4318:13+452m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4918:42+512m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4519:18+462m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+2910m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3520:08+352m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+820:30+72m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+202m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2921:26+292m??1242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1722:30+1530m??1249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2223:01+222m??1263.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2323:18+232m??1280.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRD•Pataudi Road (3 PFs)•  23:40+2223:42+232m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+1910m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+3001:11+302m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+3001:39+325m??2406.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+485m??2467.079283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4603:31+472m??2551.08424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2404:25+2315m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2905:07+292m??2611.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+3205:46+322m??2663.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1906:50+2210m??2691.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2407:43+252m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+2807:58+292m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+372m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3909:10+385m??2831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4309:48+432m??2883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+4910:02+502m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+5410:17+552m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5710:54+572m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4410m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2713:18+303m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+4913:42+532m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5713:58+1:002m??21092.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:0314:20+1:052m??21114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1314:56+1:132m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0915:28+1:092m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+5316:18+542m??21200.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+34-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+0??21206.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#45|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+32m??21271.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#46|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+800:04+102m??31337.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#47!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2000:38+202m??31384.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2301:03+252m??31411.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+195m??31453.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#50|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+142m??31459.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#51|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2203:12+212m??31494.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2303:28+222m??31511.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31524.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+275m??31530.062108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#55|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+332m??31556.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#56|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3804:51+392m??31592.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+4205:06+422m??31608.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+4205:18+411m??31620.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#59|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+27-??31638.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site