Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2448/Σ Swarnaudyog Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (11:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
#1. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2608 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express (PT)/12944
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -08:00+7??10.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#2%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:262m??1106.057139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#3%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)11:50+1:1612:00+1:2310m??1220.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3112:45+3410m??1220.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+465m??1373.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3317:10+365m??1512.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4519:00+555m??1604.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1689.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+4220:23+411m??1702.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1820:31+1:192m??1710.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:25+1:0810m??1901.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4103:05+4410m??21109.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+4306:32+465m??21353.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+3010:40+2915m??21560.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2615:12+302m??21854.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3516:30+3910m??21938.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+445m??21947.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??22019.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+252m??22052.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3122:10+323m??22257.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2923:20+315m??22316.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??32366.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1101:20+153m??32417.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1302:35+145m??32473.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1204:00+143m??32548.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+172m??32603.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+1005:40+145m??32622.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57-1008:00+83m??32679.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+232m??32723.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+2509:35+235m??32764.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#31/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+4-??32828.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site