Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl on Tu

2449/Σ Millenniumnagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (23:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2402 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+1:04??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1202:35+1:132m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:3503:32+1:372m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1:4305:50+1:4710m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5708:00+2:0510m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+2:2409:50+2:282m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+2:5712:00+3:1115m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:45+1:1510m??1465.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:1015:05+2:105m??1618.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:0317:10+2:035m??1757.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:2819:00+2:315m??1849.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+3:0120:31+3:022m??1955.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:25+3:0610m??11146.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4203:05+2:4310m??21354.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3:0006:32+2:565m??21598.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2:3010:40+2:2615m??21805.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:3815:12+1:412m??22099.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:1816:30+2:2210m??22183.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:3316:55+2:325m??22192.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2:0618:15+2:062m??22264.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:20+2:152m??22297.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:35+1:402m??22382.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:5122:10+1:523m??22502.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:5623:20+2:005m??22561.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:5600:10+1:562m??32612.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:5901:20+2:013m??32662.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:3502:35+1:355m??32718.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:5404:00+1:553m??32793.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:4704:55+1:472m??32848.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+1:33-??32867.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site