Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the finest as well speedy wat to reach ASR from ADI.

245/Σ Sarvodaya - Amritsar Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 02 2012 (10:10PM)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 12m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12473
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+712:13+72m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+92m??164.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-213:50+230m??1100.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??1174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m??1247.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??1280.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#8/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  17:45+618:05+820m??1360.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-1019:05+22m??1402.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1120:05+112m??1494.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:42+152m??1555.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2521:40+2610m??1627.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3322:57+332m??1735.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+175m??2951.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+904:14+142m??21085.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1515m??21093.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+432m??21182.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3308:05+3510m??21292.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:55+1:2310m??21405.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2711:33+293m??21405.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??21441.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??21462.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21498.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+17-??21540.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site