Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2450/Σ Kolhanagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (11:57PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+44??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+492m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0203:32+1:032m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0708:00+1:1510m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5709:50+2:022m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:0612:00+1:4815m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4012:45+4210m??1465.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+585m??1618.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+335m??1757.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:0018:55+1:105m??1849.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+365m??11032.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+623:55+1210m??11156.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+395m??21340.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+003:50+72m??21382.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??21426.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2005:35+203m??21494.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-407:55+715m??21578.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+2009:30+2915m??21653.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3712:10+373m??21799.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m??21857.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??21925.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+815:00+125m??21933.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#24|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:20-9-??21980.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site