Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2450/Σ Kolhanagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (23:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+16??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2903:32+322m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+2310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2408:00+3110m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:50+1:122m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:2912:00+1:3915m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+2110m??1466.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+385m??1619.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+415m??1758.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4518:55+565m??1850.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2722:00+305m??11033.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3610m??11157.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+565m??21341.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+403:50+92m??21383.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??21427.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2105:35+223m??21495.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-207:55+515m??21579.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:45+211m??21625.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2009:30+3115m??21654.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+473m??21800.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+462m??21858.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+313m??21926.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m??21933.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-4-??21981.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.