Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2451/Σ Raptipatalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+45??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:0307:15+1:032m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0707:45+1:075m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:1508:29+1:152m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:1709:00+1:212m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:3410:29+1:342m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:4110:58+1:422m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:3611:50+1:3820m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:0112:42+2:012m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:2213:22+2:295m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:0814:19+3:092m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2615:00+3:322m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+4:1616:55+4:2910m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14624 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2:1819:35+2:2310m??1569.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2221:10+2:222m??1659.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+2:0022:45+2:025m??1722.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+2:1023:19+2:102m??1768.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+2:1623:49+2:182m??1807.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:3400:40+2:305m??2861.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+2:2500:52+2:262m??2867.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+2:3201:52+2:322m??2935.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+2:3602:40+2:4110m??2953.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+2:4203:49+2:432m??21023.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+2:4404:33+2:452m??21060.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5106:30+1:4930m??21083.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+1:5206:56+1:532m??21110.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+1:5107:16+1:512m??21126.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#28/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+1:4707:50+1:482m??21151.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#29%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:55+1:255m??21169.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#30%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+1:30-??21198.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site