Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2452/Σ Patalrapti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1309:00+135m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3110:29+312m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4011:50+5620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:42+1:052m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2313:22+1:315m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:0514:19+2:072m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2015:00+2:242m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:55+2:5710m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14624 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3419:35+3710m??1569.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+382m??1659.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+2222:45+245m??1722.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+2923:19+292m??1768.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+3323:49+352m??1807.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3800:40+395m??2861.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+4200:52+422m??2867.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+4501:52+462m??2935.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+3502:40+3610m??2953.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+3603:49+362m??21023.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+3604:33+382m??21060.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+206:30+630m??21083.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+1006:56+102m??21110.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#23/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+907:16+92m??21126.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+507:50+72m??21150.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#25%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50-1708:55+105m??21169.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+5-??21198.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site