Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Th

2453/Σ Raptivalley Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. XX14020/Kanhan Valley Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 12m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+2:59??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:4107:15+2:412m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:4207:45+2:425m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:5108:29+2:512m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:5809:00+2:595m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:5010:29+2:502m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3:0010:58+3:052m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:0511:50+3:2120m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3:5012:42+4:002m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:2713:22+4:325m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:2714:19+3:442m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:3915:00+3:322m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5816:55+4:1510m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kanhan Valley Express/XX14020 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:28-19:38-10m??1569.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m??1659.033373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5463.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1722.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2861.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??2867.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2935.027309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2953.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47-03:49-2m??21023.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??21059.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21082.041733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3868.0
#24%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??21150.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#25%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??21169.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#26%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50--??21197.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site