Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2455/Σ Ghaghrakhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1793 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+4??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+212m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2407:45+245m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3408:29+342m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+3209:00+362m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4210:29+422m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5410:58+542m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5511:50+5620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3112:42+1:312m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:545m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2914:19+2:292m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:432m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0216:55+3:0610m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:510.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??1569.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??1659.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m??1722.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??2861.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21284.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??21376.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??21444.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??21445.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??21557.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??21620.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??21734.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??21762.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??21793.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.