Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2455/Σ Ghaghrakhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:38910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1607:15+2:162m1134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:2307:45+2:225m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3208:29+2:322m21124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2:3609:00+2:402m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3:0410:29+2:272m11241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:4111:50+3:2820m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:3812:42+3:402m21331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:5413:22+4:005m41349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:3914:19+4:402m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:5815:00+5:022m21455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:4216:55+4:3610m01569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
310 intermediate stations02:511256.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m331825.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m131915.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m231978.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m142117.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m542209.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m142392.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m142461.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m542516.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m242540.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m542700.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m142813.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m142876.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m142990.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m243019.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#28!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-143049.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site